Privacy Overview

Here’s a quick summary of how we use and protect your data while respecting your rights to privacy. For the full details, you can read our full privacy policy.

Design Elements

What Information Do We Collect And Why?

The type and amount of information we collect depends on why you are providing it to us. We use cookies to remember choices you make on functionality and personal features to enhance your experience with our site.

Design Elements

Contact Information

First Name, Last Name, Email, Phone Number, Company

To request a demo or trial of our product, register for one of our events, and/or setup a user account.

Design Elements

Usage

First Name, Last Name, Email, Phone Number, Company

To enhance customer experience, to prevent and investigate fraudulent or non-authorized activity, and/or to support our marketing efforts.

We collect information that you provide to us. We receive information from you, including personal and contact information that might be on a business card (such as your company address and phone number). We'll also collect information when you visit our website or if we hear from you at a conference or other event. We use the contact information to send out privacy information on our site, which we make available at your request, and get in touch with a demo/trial request. For customers, we use it to set up your account.

Whom We Share Your Data With And Why?

Design Elements

Vendors

We work with vendors to perform tasks on our behalf.

Adzapier Logo

Adzapier Companies

To provide 24/7 support to our customers.

Design Elements

Event Sponsors

When you attend a Adzapier event or webinar.

Design Elements

CCPA Sale of Information

We do not sell your data for monetary consideration.

We collect information that you provide to us directly, including contact information, such as first name, last name, e-mail address, job title and company name, as well as other information that could be on your business card (such as your company address and phone number) when you visit our website or talk to us at a conference or other event, or if you are a customer. We use the information you provide to deliver our products and services, to send you some privacy and/or security content that we make available on our website and that you requested, or to get in touch with you about a demo/trial. We also use it to support our marketing efforts, including contacting you to provide additional information on our products and services. For customers, we use it to set up your customer account.

What Rights Do You Have?

Design Elements

Direct Marketing

Adjust your settings or unsubscribe from marketing communications.

Design Element, Cookie

Website Cookies

Change your cookie preferences at any time.

Design Elements

Data Subject Access Rights

Exercise your rights by submitting a data subject access request.

If you'd rather not share any personal data with us or the general public, that's completely fine! You can always keep your information and details to yourself. Otherwise, you can adjust your settings by using our Cookie Preference Center or unsubscribing from service-related non-promotional emails if you have an account and use our services. Additionally, any data subjects located in the EU have certain rights under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

If you are an EU citizen, you have the following rights: * The right to access and verify the personal data we hold about you * The right to rectify inaccurate data * The right to erasure (Right to be forgotten) if you want all your personal data deleted from our systems * The right to restriction of processing if you want us to stop the processing of your personal data. You can exercise those rights by filling out this Web Form directly.

Additionally, Californian data subjects are legally entitled to several rights should an organization hold their personal information in any way. Those rights include the right to request information about your personal data that the organization holds and what format. Additionally, you can delete any information an organization holds about you if it is not used for commercial purposes. If you would like to exercise these rights, please complete these web forms directly and immediately. You may also contact emailprivacy@adzapier.com

How We Secure Your Information

Design Elements

Security Matters

Data security is a critical element to regulatory compliance, no matter what industry or sector your organization operates in.. We take extra precautions to ensure that the data we possess is housed and transmitted securely.

Design Elements

Data Safeguard

We use multiple types and layers of physical and electronic security. Including, but not limited to, firewall protections, encryption of data during transfer, and strict access controls to personal information.

We limit a specific subset of employees who have access to your information and require that they go through stringent privacy training. We also follow stricter procedures to secure our data and make sure your records remain as confidential as possible by conducting numerous routine security checks to see whether or not your personal information is being compromised or leaked.

Full Privacy Policy

For more details, read our complete privacy policy.

Scroll to Top
Adzapier, Company Logo